The full draw for the men's singles tournament at the 2023 French Open in Paris. Final
Novak Djokovic (Ser) (3) bt Casper Ruud (Nor) (4) 7-6 (7-1) 6-3 7-5
Semi-FinalsNovak Djokovic (Ser) (3) bt Carlos Alcaraz (Spa) (1) 6-3 5-7 6-1 6-1
Casper Ruud (Nor) (4) bt Alexander Zverev (Ger) (22) 6-3 6-4 6-0
Quarter-FinalsTop Half
Carlos Alcaraz (Spa) (1) bt Stefanos Tsitsipas (Gre) (5) 6-2 6-1 7-6 (7-5)
Novak Djokovic (Ser) (3) bt Karen Khachanov (Rus) (11) 4-6 7-6 (7-0) 6-2 6-4
French Open scores & schedule | Women's DrawGet Sky Sports | Download the Sky Sports AppBottom Half
Casper Ruud (Nor) (4) bt Holger Rune (Den) (6) 6-1 6-2 3-6 6-3
Alexander Zverev (Ger) (22) bt Tomas Etcheverry (Arg) 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-4
Fourth RoundTop Half
Carlos Alcaraz (Spa) (1) bt Lorenzo Musetti (Ita) (17) 6-3 6-2 6-2
Stefanos Tsitsipas (Gre) (5) bt Sebastian Ofner (Aut) 7-5 6-3 6-0
Novak Djokovic (Ser) (3) bt Juan Pablo Varillas (Per) 6-3 6-2 6-2
Karen Khachanov (Rus) (11) bt Lorenzo Sonego (Ita) 1-6 6-4 7-6 (9-7) 6-1
French Open scores & schedule | Women's DrawGet Sky Sports | Download the Sky Sports AppBottom Half
Holger Rune (Den) (6) bt Francisco Cerundolo (Arg) (23) 7-6 (7-3) 3-6 6-4 1-6 7-6 (9-7)
Casper Ruud (Nor) (4) bt Nicolas Jarry (Chi) 7-6 (7-3) 7-5 7-5
Alexander Zverev (Ger) (22) bt Grigor Dimitrov (Bul) (28) 6-1 6-4 6-3
Tomas Etcheverry (Arg) bt Yoshihito Nishioka (Jpn) (27) 7-6 (10-8) 6-0 6-1
Third RoundTop Half
Carlos Alcaraz (Spa) (1) bt Denis Shapovalov (Can) (26) 6-1 6-4 6-2
Lorenzo Musetti (Ita) (17) bt Cameron Norrie (Gbr) (14) 6-1 6-2 6-4
Sebastian Ofner (Aut) bt Fabio Fognini (Ita) 5-7 6-3 7-5 1-6 6-4
Stefanos Tsitsipas (Gre) (5) bt Diego Schwartzman (Arg) 6-2 6-2 6-3
Novak Djokovic (Ser) (3) bt Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Spa) (29) 7-6 (7-4) 7-6 (7-5) 6-2
Juan Pablo Varillas (Per) bt Hubert Hurkacz (Pol) (13) 3-6 6-3 7-6 (7-3) 4-6 6-2
Karen Khachanov (Rus) (11) bt Thanasi Kokkinakis (Aus) 6-4 6-1 3-6 7-6 (7-5)
Lorenzo Sonego (Ita) bt Andrey Rublev (Rus) (7) 5-7 0-6 6-3 7-6 (7-5) 6-3
French Open scores & schedule | Women's DrawGet Sky Sports | Download the Sky Sports AppBottom Half
Holger Rune (Den) (6) bt Genaro Alberto Olivieri (Arg) 6-4 6-1 6-3
Francisco Cerundolo (Arg) (23) bt Taylor Fritz (USA) (9) 3-6 6-3 6-4 7-5
Nicolas Jarry (Chi) bt Marcos Giron (USA) 6-2 6-3 6-7 (7-9) 6-3
Casper Ruud (Nor) (4) bt Zhizhen Zhang (Chn) 4-6 6-4 6-1 6-4
Grigor Dimitrov (Bul) (28) bt Daniel Altmaier (Ger) 6-4 6-3 6-1
Alexander Zverev (Ger) (22) bt Frances Tiafoe (USA) (12) 3-6 7-6 (7-3) 6-1 7-6 (7-5)
Tomas Etcheverry (Arg) bt Borna Coric (Cro) (15) 6-3 7-6 (7-5) 6-2
Yoshihito Nishioka (Jpn) (27) bt Thiago Seyboth Wild (Bra) 3-6 7-6 (10-8) 2-6 6-4 6-0
Second RoundTop Half
Carlos Alcaraz (Spa) (1) bt Taro Daniel (Jpn) 6-1 3-6 6-1 6-2
Denis Shapovalov (Can) (26) bt Matteo Arnaldi (Ita) 6-2 3-6 6-3 6-3
Lorenzo Musetti (Ita) (17) bt Alexander Shevchenko (Rus) 6-1 6-1 6-2
Cameron Norrie (Gbr) (14) bt Lucas Pouille (Fra) 6-1 6-3 6-3
Fabio Fognini (Ita) bt Jason Kubler (Aus) 6-4 7-6 (7-5) 6-2
Sebastian Ofner (Aut) bt Sebastian Korda (USA) (24) 6-3 7-6 (7-1) 6-4
Diego Schwartzman (Arg) bt Nuno Borges (Por) 7-6 (7-3) 6-4 6-3
Stefanos Tsitsipas (Gre) (5) bt Roberto Carballes Baena (Spa) 6-3 7-6 (7-4) 6-2
Novak Djokovic (Ser) (3) bt Marton Fucsovics (Hun) 7-6 (7-2) 6-0 6-3
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Spa) (29) bt Luca Van Assche (Fra) 6-4 6-3 7-6 (8-6)
Juan Pablo Varillas (Per) bt Roberto Bautista Agut (Spa) (19) 1-6 4-6 6-3 6-1 6-1
Hubert Hurkacz (Pol) (13) bt Tallon Griekspoor (Ned) 6-3 5-7 6-7 (13-15) 7-6 (7-5) 6-4
Karen Khachanov (Rus) (11) bt Radu Albot (Mol) 6-3 6-4 6-2
Thanasi Kokkinakis (Aus) bt Stan Wawrinka (Swi) 3-6 7-5 6-3 6-7 (4-7) 6-3
Lorenzo Sonego (Ita) bt Ugo Humbert (Fra) 6-4 6-3 7-6 (7-3)
Andrey Rublev (Rus) (7) bt Corentin Moutet (Fra) 6-4 6-2 3-6 6-3
French Open scores & schedule | Women's DrawGet Sky Sports | Download the Sky Sports AppBottom Half
Holger Rune (Den) (6) bt Gael Monfils (Fra) (Walkover)
Genaro Alberto Olivieri (Arg) bt Andrea Vavassori (Ita) 7-6 (9-7) 3-6 6-4 7-6 (7-3)
Francisco Cerundolo (Arg) (23) bt Yannick Hanfmann (Ger) 6-3 6-3 6-4
Taylor Fritz (USA) (9) bt Arthur Rinderknech (Fra) 2-6 6-4 6-3 6-4
Nicolas Jarry (Chi) bt Tommy Paul (USA) (16) 3-6 6-1 6-4 7-5
Marcos Giron (USA) bt Jiri Lehecka (Cze) 6-2 6-3 6-2
Zhizhen Zhang (Chn) bt Thiago Tirante (Arg) 7-6 (7-3) 6-3 6-4
Casper Ruud (Nor) (4) bt Giulio Zeppieri (Ita) 6-3 6-2 4-6 7-5
Daniel Altmaier (Ger) bt Jannik Sinner (Ita) (8) 7-6 (7-0) 6-7 (7-9) 6-1 6-7 (4-7) 7-5
Grigor Dimitrov (Bul) (28) bt Emil Ruusuvuori (Fin) 7-6 (7-4) 6-3 6-4
Alexander Zverev (Ger) (22) bt Alex Molcan (Svk) 6-4 6-2 6-1
Frances Tiafoe (USA) (12) bt Aslan Karatsev (Rus) 3-6 6-3 7-5 6-2
Borna Coric (Cro) (15) bt Pedro Cachin (Arg) 6-3 4-6 4-6 6-3 6-4
Tomas Etcheverry (Arg) bt Alex De Minaur (Aus) (18) 6-3 7-6 (7-2) 6-3
Yoshihito Nishioka (Jpn) (27) bt Max Purcell (Aus) 4-6 6-2 7-5 6-4
Thiago Seyboth Wild (Bra) bt Guido Pella (Arg) 6-3 3-6 6-4 6-3
First RoundTop Half
Carlos Alcaraz (Spa) (1) bt Flavio Cobolli (Ita) 6-0 6-2 7-5
Taro Daniel (Jpn) bt Christopher O'Connell (Aus) 6-0 6-2 6-4
Matteo Arnaldi (Ita) bt Daniel Elahi Galan (Col) 2-6 6-3 6-0 6-2
Denis Shapovalov (Can) (26) bt Brandon Nakashima (USA) 6-4 7-5 4-6 3-6 6-3
Lorenzo Musetti (Ita) (17) bt Mikael Ymer (Swe) 7-5 6-2 6-4
Alexander Shevchenko (Rus) bt Oscar Otte (Ger) 7-5 4-6 6-1 7-6 (7-2)
Lucas Pouille (Fra) bt Jurij Rodionov (Ger) 6-2 6-4 6-3
Cameron Norrie (Gbr) (14) bt Benoit Paire (Fra) 7-5 4-6 3-6 6-1 6-4
Fabio Fognini (Ita) bt Felix Auger-Aliassime (Can) (10) 6-4 6-4 6-3
Jason Kubler (Aus) bt Facundo Diaz Acosta (Arg) 1-6 6-3 6-4 3-6 6-1
Sebastian Ofner (Aut) bt Maxime Cressy (USA) 6-4 7-6 (7-6) 6-2
Sebastian Korda (USA) (24) bt MacKenzie McDonald (USA) 6-4 7-5 6-4
Diego Schwartzman (Arg) bt Bernabe Zapata Miralles (Spa) (32) 1-6 6-7 (5-7) 6-2 6-0 6-4
Nuno Borges (Por) bt John Isner John Isner (USA) 6-4, 5-7, 7-6 (7-3), 4-6, 7-6 (9-7)
Roberto Carballes Baena (Spa) bt Emilio Nava (USA) 7-6 (7-5) 6-3 6-2
Stefanos Tsitsipas (Gre) (5) bt Jiri Vesely (Cze) 7-5 6-3 4-6 7-6 (9-7)
Novak Djokovic (Ser) (3) bt Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA) 6-3 6-2 7-6 (7-1)
Marton Fucsovics (Hun) bt Hugo Grenier (Fra) 6-3 5-7 6-1 6-3
Luca Van Assche (Fra) bt Marco Cecchinato (Ita) 6-1 6-1 6-3
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Spa) (29) bt Arthur Fils (Fra) 6-1 4-6 6-3 6-3
Roberto Bautista Agut (Spa) (19) bt Yibing Wu (Chn) 7-6 (7-4) 6-1 6-1
Juan Pablo Varillas (Per) bt Shang Juncheng (Chn) 4-6 2-6 6-2 6-3 6-1
Tallon Griekspoor (Ned) bt Pedro Martinez (Spa) 6-4 2-6 0-6 7-5 6-3
Hubert Hurkacz (Pol) (13) bt David Goffin (Bel) 6-3 5-7 6-4 2-6 6-4
Karen Khachanov (Rus) (11) bt Constant Lestienne (Fra) 3-6 1-6 6-2 6-1 6-3
Radu Albot (Mol) bt Patrick Kypson (USA) 6-3 6-2 4-6 6-1
Stan Wawrinka (Swi) bt Albert Ramos-Vinolas (Spa) 7-6 (7-5) 6-4 6-7 (2-7) 1-6 6-4
Thanasi Kokkinakis (Aus) bt Dan Evans (Gbr) (20) 6-4 6-4 6-4
Lorenzo Sonego (Ita) bt Ben Shelton (USA) (30) 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-3
Ugo Humbert (Fra) bt Adrian Mannarino (Fra) 6-3 6-3 6-1
Corentin Moutet (Fra) bt Arthur Cazaux (Fra) 6-1 6-3 4-6 6-4
Andrey Rublev (Rus) (7) bt Laslo Djere (Ser) 6-1 3-6 6-3 6-4
French Open scores & schedule | Women's DrawGet Sky Sports | Download the Sky Sports AppBottom Half
Holger Rune (Den) (6) bt Christopher Eubanks (USA) 6-4 3-6 7-6 (7-2) 6-2
Gael Monfils (Fra) bt Sebastian Baez (Arg) 3-6 6-3 7-5 1-6 7-5
Genaro Alberto Olivieri (Arg) bt Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard (Fra) 7-6 (7-3) 4-6 4-6 7-5 6-1
Andrea Vavassori (Ita) bt Miomir Kecmanovic (Ser) (31) 5-7 2-6 7-6 (10-8) 7-6 (7-3) 7-6 (11-9).
Francisco Cerundolo (Arg) (23) bt Jaume Munar (Spa) 6-1 2-6 7-6 (7-5) 6-1
Yannick Hanfmann (Ger) bt Thiago Moura Monteiro (Bra) 6-3 7-5 6-7 (6-8) 6-7 (2-7) 6-4
Arthur Rinderknech (Fra) bt Richard Gasquet (Fra) 6-4 2-6 6-2 7-6 (7-4)
Taylor Fritz (USA) (9) bt Michael Mmoh (USA) 6-2 6-1 6-1
Tommy Paul (USA) (16) bt Dominic Stricker (Sui) 6-3 6-2 6-4
Nicolas Jarry (Chi) bt Hugo Dellien (Bol) 6-4 6-4 6-2
Marcos Giron (USA) bt Hamad Mededovic (Ser) 6-0 6-2 1-6 6-0
Jiri Lehecka (Cze) bt Jan-Lennard Struff (Ger) (21) 7-5 1-6 6-3 3-6 6-1
Thiago Tirante (Arg) bt Botic Van de Zandschulp (Ned) (25) 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-4
Zhizhen Zhang (Chn) bt Dusan Lajovic (Ser) 6-1 4-1 (walkover)
Giulio Zeppieri (Ita) bt Alexander Bublik (Kaz) 6-0 4-6 4-6 6-3 7-5
Casper Ruud (Nor) (4) bt Elias Ymer (Swe) 6-4 6-3 6-2
Jannik Sinner (Ita) (8) bt Alexandre Muller (Fra) 6-1 6-4 6-1
Daniel Altmaier (Ger) bt Marc-Andrea Huesler (Swi) 6-3 6-4 6-4
Emil Ruusuvuori (Fin) bt Gregoire Barrere (Fra) 6-2 6-7 (7-9) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Grigor Dimitrov (Bul) (28) bt Timofey Skatov (Kaz) 6-0 6-3 6-2
Alexander Zverev (Ger) (22) bt Lloyd Harris (Rsa) 7-6 (8-6) 7-6 (7-0) 6-1
Alex Molcan (Svk) bt Hugo Gaston (Fra) 6-1 7-6 (7-4) 6-4
Aslan Karatsev (Rus) bt Alexei Popyrin (Aus) 6-3 6-7 (4-7) 6-1 6-2
Frances Tiafoe (USA) (12) bt Filip Krajinovic (Ser) 6-3 6-4 6-2
Borna Coric (Cro) (15) bt Federico Coria (Arg) 7-6 (7-3) 6-7 (5-7) 6-3 6-3
Pedro Cachin (Arg) bt Dominic Thiem (Aut) 6-3 6-2 6-7 (1-7) 4-6 6-2
Tomas Etcheverry (Arg) bt Jack Draper (Gbr) 6-4 1-0 (ret)
Alex De Minaur (Aus) (18) bt Ilya Ivashka (Blr) 6-1 5-7 6-1 6-3
Yoshihito Nishioka (Jpn) (27) bt JJ Wolf (USA) 1-6 3-6 6-4 6-3 6-3
Max Purcell (Aus) bt Jordan Thompson (Aus) 7-5 1-6 6-4 6-4
Guido Pella (Arg) bt Quentin Halys (Fra) 6-4 6-7 (7-9) 2-6 7-6 (7-4) 7-6 (10-4)
Thiago Seyboth Wild (Bra) bt Daniil Medvedev (Rus) (2) 7-6 (7-5) 6-7 (6-8) 2-6 6-3 6-4
2023-05-25T16:57:19Z dg43tfdfdgfd